Posted on

We found a new direction!!!


Change of plan!!! No Bromo,…Bali instead. A friend from Bali called to talk about something and after he hung up, jadi kepikir,….kenapa gak ke bali aj? And,…langsung bikin rencana dadakan. Tanya sana sini, Browse kanan kiri, cek cek atas bawah–menyerang dari segala penjuru. Tiba-tiba, dalam sekejap mata (Harry Potter banget) kita uda ada di bis menuju Ubung. Mana gw bolak-balik salah bilang Bungur. Itu kan nama terminal di Surabaya. Temen gw yang panik. Begitu dia turun dia tanya ke kondekturnya dalam keadaan setengah sadar (he is often like that) dari tidur. Ini Bungur ya, mas? Dan kondektur itu menjawab dengan serangan ASTHMA: Waaaaaaaaaaaaah kelewatan, Mas. Ini di Bali. Hahahhaahahahahahahaha.
SO here we are now, dong THINGS with the local. THINGS I cannot tell you. Guys, really,information IS the key. Talk to you later. Got a bar to go to 🙂

About thef1rstmanonjupiter

I'm a true ARIES--If you know what I mean. If you don't, google it:)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s